STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

GFK FIELD INTERVIEWING SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company Number
03105571
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 September 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Level 18 25 Canada Square
  • Canary Wharf
  • E14 5LQ
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73200: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • GFK FIELD INTERVIEWING SERVICES LIMITED
  • GFK NOP FIELD INTERVIEWING SERVICES LIMITED
  • NOP FIELD INTERVIEWING SERVICES LIMITED
  • FIELD INTERVIEWING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LUDGATE HOUSE, 245 BLACKFRIARS, LONDON, SE1 9UL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7934447

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Anne-Marie Horgan Gfk Nop Field Interviewing Services Ltd Ludgate House 245 Blackfriars Road London SE1 9UL England to C/O Legal Dept. Level 18 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LQ details
2015-11-30 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address C/O Legal Dept. Level 18 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LQ details
2015-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ivar Reimer Michaelsen as a director on 2015-10-09 details
2015-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bernhard Eberhard Van Der Werf as a director on 2015-10-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73200 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf