[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03103874
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 September 1995 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1ST, FLOOR 314 REGENTS PARK ROAD, FINCHLEY, LONDON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • N3 2LT
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-09-20
Previous Names
  • CASEFAX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & D INVESTMENTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/09/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2008 FROM, 314 REGENTS PARK ROAD, FINCHLEY, LONDON, N3 2LT

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/09/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf