STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BMJ PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03102371
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bma House
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9JR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58141: Publishing of learned journals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58190: Other publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BMA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BMA HOUSE, TAVISTOCK SQUARE, LONDON, WC1H 9JP, United Kingdom

BMA House,, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9JP, GB

BMA House,, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9JP, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BMJ - registered on 24 Jun 2008

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DOC2DOC - registered on 22 Jul 2009

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7607533

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sharmica Nebhrajam on 2014-05-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58141 Publishing of learned journals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58190 Other publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf