We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABF2 LIMITED

Company Number
03101837
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Bouverie Street
  • London
  • EC4Y 8AX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • TECHNOLOGY + MEDIA LIMITED
  • ELGRAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EII (VENTURES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABF2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2017-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Henry Courtauld Fordham on 2017-02-15 details
2017-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Henry Courtauld Fordham on 2017-02-15 details
2017-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Neville Hunt on 2017-02-08 details
2017-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Henry Courtauld Fordham on 2016-09-22 details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Trevor Brown as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Nestor House Playhouse Yard London EC4V 5EX to 8 Bouverie Street London EC4Y 8AX on 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf