We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND H LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
03098871
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
6 September 1995 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14-16 Saint Thomass Road
    Chorley
  • Lancashire
  • PR7 1HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5510: Hotels (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-09-30
Previous Names
  • POLAX LEISURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & H LEISURE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2000-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2000 Order of court to wind up details
2000-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2000 Appointment of a liquidator details
1999-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 1999 Registered office changed on 14/12/99 from: 393 revidge road blackburn BB1 8DF details
1998-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1997-09-30 details
1998-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1996-09-30 details
1997-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 1997 Return made up to 06/09/97; no change of members details
1997-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 1997 Return made up to 06/09/96; full list of members details
1996-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 1996 Secretary resigned details
1996-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 1996 Director resigned details
1996-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 1996 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
1996-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 1996 New director appointed details
1996-07-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1995-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 1995 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5510 Hotels UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf