Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE REST HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
03097956
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Broadgate House
    Broadgate Weston Hills
  • Spalding
  • PE12 6DB
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-04
Previous Names
  • STOCKPAPER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BROADGATE BUILDERS (SPALDING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1976- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE REST HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-04 with updates details
2017-08-29 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Broadgate Builders (Spalding) Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-04-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Susan Jane Foreman as a secretary on 2017-04-21 details
2017-04-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Samantha Elizabeth Ulyett as a secretary on 2017-04-21 details
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2016-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian John Canham on 2016-07-21 details
2016-07-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Samantha Elizabeth Ulyett on 2016-07-21 details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Bark as a director details
2013-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Bissett-Clarke as a director details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf