STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

03097650 LIMITED

Company Number
03097650
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 St Giles Court
    Southampton Street
  • Reading
  • RG1 2QL
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • CULVER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • CULVER EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LIMITED
  • AEGIS EMPLOYEE BENFITS LIMITED
  • CULVER EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LIMITED
  • ADVANCED VIRTUAL NETWORKS LIMITED
  • ADVANCED VIRTUAL NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
  • HOTHOUSE MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

03097650 LIMITED,

03097650 LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Llanmaes St. Fagans Cardiff CF5 6DU on 2012-10-08 details
2012-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-01-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2012 Resolutions details
2011-10-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Brazier as a director details
2011-07-12 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Llanmaes Corporate Services Limited as a director details
2011-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2011-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Clarke as a director details
2011-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Brazier on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Clarke on 2009-10-01 details
2009-06-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf