[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
03097355
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 September 1995 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jason Powell
  • Mr John David Powell
  • Mr Jason Powell
Registered Address
  • Lifford Hall, Tunnel Lane
    Kings Norton
  • Birmingham
  • B30 3JN
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • A AND J MACHINERY & WELDING WIRE COMPANY LIMITED
  • CHANCEDRAW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr John David Powell controls United Kingdom flag A & J WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1995- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Mr Jason Powell controls United Kingdom flag A & J WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1995- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag A & J WELDING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & J WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-21 with updates details
2020-06-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-21 with updates details
2019-07-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-08-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-21 with updates details
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-01 with updates details
2017-09-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John David Powell on 2017-09-01 details
2017-09-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Powell on 2017-09-01 details
2017-09-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anne Powell on 2017-09-01 details
2017-09-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anne Powell on 2017-09-01 details
2017-07-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-11-14 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.11 Repair of fabricated metal products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf