Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PULP PRODUCTS LTD.

Company Number
03096705
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 August 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nene Lodge Funthams Lane
    Whittlesey
  • Peterborough
  • PE7 2PB
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-08-24
Previous Names
  • ABBEY GROWERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Robert Sutton on 2009-10-12 details
2009-10-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tracey Jayne Salisbury on 2009-10-12 details
2009-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Clifford Sutton on 2009-10-12 details
2008-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2008 Director's change of particulars / nicholas sutton / 10/07/2008 details
2007-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2007 Return made up to 24/08/07; full list of members details
2007-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2007-01-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2006 Return made up to 24/08/06; change of members details
2005-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2005 Return made up to 24/08/05; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf