We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

ROBIN A TECHNOLOGY REALISATIONS PLC

Company Number
03095862
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 August 1995 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL, SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B4 6GH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63110: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74901: Environmental consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • AEA TECHNOLOGY PLC (2012-11-22)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ROBIN A TECHNOLOGY REALISATIONS PLC

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY CURTIS

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2013

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

111 payments from government totalling £133,062 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

ROBIN 2 LIMITED,

ROBIN A TECHNOLOGY REALISATIONS PLC,

ROBIN A TECHNOLOGY REALISATIONS PLC,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ROBIN A TECHNOLOGY REALISATIONS PLC,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7082089

Company Addresses

6 NEW STREET SQUARE, LONDON, EC4A 3BF, United Kingdom

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf