STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

D.J. BROADY LIMITED

Company Number
03092767
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 1995 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Whitehall Quay
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4HG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.11 - Demolition and wrecking of buildings; earth moving
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Previous Names
  • DEAMCREST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £5,629

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-17 details
2012-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-20 details
2011-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-05-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Foster Street Kingston upon Hull East Yorkshire HU8 8BT on 2011-03-03 details
2011-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Mary Thornham on 2010-08-18 details
2010-09-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Margaret Mary Thornham on 2010-09-29 details
2010-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Mary Thornham on 2010-09-29 details
2010-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Robin Thornham on 2010-09-29 details
2010-06-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2010-04-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Return made up to 18/08/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4511 Demolition and wrecking of buildings; earth moving UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf