[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03092423
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 August 1995 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 36 Ferrymans Quay
    William Morris Way
  • London
  • SW6 2UT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-17
Previous Names
  • STREET HYPE RECORDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-02-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-08-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of La Corporate Ltd as a secretary details
2011-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-12-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lesley Ellen Alexander on 2009-10-05 details
2009-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 Ferrymans Quay William Morris Way London SW6 2UT on 2009-10-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf