STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FAIRDEAL IMPORTERS & EXPORTERS LIMITED

Company Number
03091580
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 August 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Devonshire House
    60 Goswell Road
  • London
  • EC1M 7AD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.41 - Wholesale of textiles
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-30
Previous Names
  • BELLMOON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-12-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-30 details
2009-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-30 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Return made up to 15/08/08; full list of members details
2008-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2008 Registered office changed on 17/01/08 from: the nova building, herschel street, slough berkshire SL1 1XS details
2008-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2008 Return made up to 15/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2007 Registered office changed on 02/08/07 from: unit 6, rodan house 4 willow road, poyle ind estate colnbrook slough, berkshire SL3 0BS details
2007-07-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-30 details
2006-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2006 Return made up to 15/08/06; full list of members details
2005-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2005 Return made up to 15/08/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5141 Wholesale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf