JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

AUSTIN FRIARS SCHOOL TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
03091390
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 1995 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ETTERBY SCAUR, STANWIX
  • CARLISLE
  • CA3 9PB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49390: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2014-08-15
Previous Names
  • AUSTIN FRIARS SCHOOL (1995-08-30)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AUSTIN FRIARS SCHOOL TRADING LIMITED

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/14

15/08/14 NO MEMBER LIST

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/13

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER LUMB

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW FRANCIS HARRIS

15/08/13 NO MEMBER LIST

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/12

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAYNE SCOTT

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf