We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYROCK LIMITED

Company Number
03089886
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 August 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 Bellfield Avenue
  • Harrow
  • HA3 6SX
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYHARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr. Jeffrey Robert Pattinson and Mr Jeffrey Robert Pattinson controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYROCK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-10 with no updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-10 with updates details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Martin Thomas Durrett as a secretary on 2015-02-20 details
2015-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2015 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 5 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2014 Registration of charge 030898860006 details
2013-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 109 Devonshire Road London W4 2AN United Kingdom on 2012-03-14 details
2011-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38 Queens Gate Place Mews London SW7 5BQ on 2011-12-01 details
2011-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf