We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCNET INTERNET SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
03087178
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maple House
    382 Kenton Road
  • Kenton Harrow
  • HA3 9DP
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Previous Names
  • ASIAN BUSINESS CONNECTIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Amit Vibhaker on 2010-01-01 details
2010-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Return made up to 03/08/09; full list of members details
2009-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 Return made up to 03/08/08; full list of members details
2008-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Return made up to 03/08/07; full list of members details
2007-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2006-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2006 Return made up to 03/08/06; full list of members details
2005-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2005 Return made up to 03/08/05; full list of members details
2004-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2004 Return made up to 03/08/04; full list of members details
2004-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf