We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
03086866
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 1995 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 130 Wilmslow Road
    Handforth
  • Wilmslow
  • SK9 3LQ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.92: Packaging activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.92: Packaging activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8292: Packaging activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-02
Previous Names
  • FEATUREPHASE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Topping controls United Kingdom flag A B SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Anita Pamela Topping controls United Kingdom flag A B SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-02 with updates details
2017-07-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anita Pamela Topping as a person with significant control on 2017-07-27 details
2017-07-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of John Topping as a person with significant control on 2017-07-27 details
2017-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-02 with updates details
2016-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for John Topping on 2011-08-02 details
2011-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anita Pamela Topping on 2011-08-02 details
2011-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Topping on 2011-08-02 details
2011-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.92 Packaging activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf