[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+R CENTRAL HEATING & BOILER REPAIR EXPERTS LTD

Company Number
03086470
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 1995 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Morgan
Registered Address
  • 46/48 Long Street
    Middleton
  • Manchester
  • M24 0NQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • A & R BOILER REPAIR SPECIALISTS LIMITED
  • A MORGAN LIMITED
  • MAXIMISER SECURITY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Anthony Morgan controls United Kingdom flag A+R CENTRAL HEATING & BOILER REPAIR EXPERTS LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-01 with no updates details
2020-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-01 with no updates details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-01 with no updates details
2018-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-10-25 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-10-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with no updates details
2017-08-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-08-31 to 2017-07-31 details
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf