[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOLERO ASSOCIATION LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03084677
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 July 1995 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hersham Place Technology Park Molesey Road
    Hersham
  • Walton On Thames
  • KT12 4RZ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-27
Previous Names
  • THE BOLERO USER ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-27 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-27 with no updates details
2019-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-27 with no updates details
2018-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jung Seock Park on 2018-12-17 details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-27 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-27 with no updates details
2017-07-31 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Mallon on 2017-07-31 details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-27 with updates details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-27 no member list details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-27 no member list details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-27 no member list details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-27 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf