Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PETRO-CANADA ENERGY NORTH SEA LIMITED

Company Number
03084447
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 1995 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor
    1 Ashley Road
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 2DT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • INTREPID ENERGY NORTH SEA LIMITED
  • LYNCH ENERGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SUNCOR ENERGY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 1970- ) controls United Kingdom flag PETRO-CANADA ENERGY NORTH SEA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-05-09 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-09 with no updates details
2021-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Eggerton on 2020-10-01 details
2021-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sean Aidan Campbell on 2019-08-20 details
2020-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-09 with no updates details
2019-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Eggerton as a director on 2019-12-04 details
2019-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dwayne Zeller as a director on 2019-06-20 details
2019-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Sean Aidan Campbell as a director on 2019-06-11 details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-09 with no updates details
2019-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Davie as a director on 2019-04-30 details
2018-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-09 with updates details
2018-04-05 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-04-05 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-04-05 details
2018-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2018 Solvency Statement dated 04/04/18 details
2018-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2018 Resolutions details
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-29 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-09-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
06.10 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf