We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B CALLER & SONS LIMITED

Company Number
03083839
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 July 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tui Travel House Crawley
    Business Quarter Fleming Way
  • Crawley
  • RH10 9QL
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-11
Previous Names
  • AMP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-02-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2014 Solvency Statement dated 19/09/14 details
2014-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-09-26 details
2014-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2014 Statement by Directors details
2014-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2013 Amended full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Coldrake on 2012-10-29 details
2012-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michelle Haddon as a director details
2012-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert Coldrake as a director details
2012-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Joyce Walter on 2012-05-09 details
2012-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Tymms as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf