STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0. 1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A. AAA. A FIRST FIX MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03082784
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 1995 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 23 LONGFORD ROAD IND EST, LONGFORD ROAD BRIDGETOWN, CANNOCK
  • STAFFORDSHIRE
  • WS11 3DG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
1996-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1997-07-21
Previous Names
  • .0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A. AAA.A FIRST FIX LTD.
  • FIRST FIX MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for .0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0. 1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A.1.A. AAA. A FIRST FIX MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/07/97; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/97 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 18/06/97, 15 RUGELEY ROAD, CHASE TERRACE, WALSAL, STAFFORDSHIRE WS7 8AG

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/96

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/97 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 07/02/97, 8 LOMBARDY GROVE, CHASE TERRACE, WALSALL, WS7 8BA

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf