We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03080745
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 July 1995 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
1999-03-27
Previous Names
  • ASPREY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • ALNERY NO. 1499 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-01 details
2010-12-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2010 Insolvency filing details
2010-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2010 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2010-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-01 details
2009-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-01 details
2009-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-06-01 details
2008-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-12-01 details
2008-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-12-01 details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-06-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 Resignation of a liquidator details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2005-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf