STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SKY COMEDY LIMITED

Company Number
03079609
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 1995 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT WAY, ISLEWORTH
  • MIDDLESEX
  • TW7 5QD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (1376) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SKY COMEDY LIMITED

22/09/14 FULL LIST

30/05/14 FULL LIST

30/05/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

ADOPT ARTICLES 19/09/2013

STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

30/05/13 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW GRIFFITH

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf