STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

"PURPLE EMPEROR" LTD

Company Number
03079224
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 1995 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Coombehayes Farm
    Wadley Hill
  • Uplyme
  • DT7 3SU
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • PURPLE EMPEROR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kate Louise Whittome on 2010-07-12 details
2010-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Michael Peter Whittome on 2010-07-12 details
2010-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2009 Amended accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Return made up to 12/07/09; full list of members details
2008-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2008 Return made up to 12/07/08; full list of members details
2008-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf