STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HAWKEYE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03079006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 July 1995 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 October 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • COOLERS FARM COTTAGE, HORSEBRIDGE ROAD, BROUGHTON, STOCKBRIDGE
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • SO20 8BN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.19 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-07-12
Previous Names
  • HAWKEYE AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HAWKEYE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/07/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/02

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/07/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/01

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5119 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf