STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SOUTHERN CROSS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company Number
03078718
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 Wood Street
  • London
  • EC2V 7EX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • LEGISLATOR 1247 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3087 payments from government totalling £792,368 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Woodbury House/Southern Cross, Woodbury House, Woodbury House, Jouldings Lane, READING, Berkshire, RG7 1UR, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Southern Cross healthcare Ltd Woodbury House IN for DSEAR Risk assessment IN serial number 302473889 served as the company were unable to produce a...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2016 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2016-05-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 North Audley Street London W1K 6WE United Kingdom to 100 Wood Street London EC2V 7EX on 2016-05-03 details
2015-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2015 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-06-19 details
2014-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-06-19 details
2013-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-06-19 details
2012-10-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Francis Mccormack as a secretary details
2012-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Charles Lovett as a director details
2012-10-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Southgate House, Archer Street, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6AH on 2012-10-09 details
2012-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Bolot as a director details
2012-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2012 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2011-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Buchan as a director details
2011-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Smith as a director details
2011-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Jonathan Taylor as a director details
2011-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy James Bolot as a director details
2011-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2011 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf