Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PISCADOR PLC

Company Number
03077412
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 July 1995 (almost 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 March 2009
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 MOUNTVIEW COURT, 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE WHETSTONE
  • LONDON
  • N20 0YZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-07-10
Previous Names
  • H W F NUMBER TWO HUNDRED AND NINETY ONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PISCADOR PLC

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/12/2008

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/12/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.2

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/10/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.2

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

PISCADOR PLC,

Notice: 491 (Issue: 57814) Date: 15 November 2005 Issue Number: 57814 Page number: 14723 Publication Date: Tuesday, 15 November 2005 Noti...,

PISCADOR PLC,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up