We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J COACHES OF WASHINGTON CO.LTD

Company Number
03077208
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 July 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Ashman
Registered Address
  • 6 Skirlaw Close
    Glebe
  • Washington
  • NE38 7RE
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • THE PINK PUSSYCAT LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Ian Ashman controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & J COACHES OF WASHINGTON CO.LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Jul 1995- 4 Jul 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-04-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-04-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-07 with updates details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2013-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Ashman on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf