STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EDF ENERGY NUCLEAR GENERATION LIMITED

Company Number
03076445
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barnett Way
    Barnwood
  • Gloucester
  • GL4 3RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BRITISH ENERGY GENERATION LIMITED
  • NUCLEAR ELECTRIC LIMITED
  • AGR & PWR CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

18 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

NOTICE OF AN APPLICATION FOR CONSENT TO CONSTRUCT AND OPERATE A DRY FUEL STORE AS AN EXTENSION TO THE SIZEWELL B NUCLEAR POWER STATION, NEAR LEISTON, SUFFOLK, IP16 4UR ,

NOTICE OF AN APPLICATION FOR CONSENT TO CONSTRUCT AND OPERATE A DRY FUEL STORE AS AN EXTENSION TO THE SIZEWELL B NUCLEAR POWER STATION, NEAR LEISTON, SUFFOLK, IP16 4UR ,

NOTICE OF AN APPLICATION FOR CONSENT TO CONSTRUCT AND OPERATE A DRY FUEL STORE AS AN EXTENSION TO THE SIZEWELL B NUCLEAR POWER STATION, NEAR LEISTON, SUFFOLK, IP16 4UR ,

Form of Application for a Private Electricity Supply Licence or Extension,

FURTHER TO THE NOTICE OF AN APPLICATION FOR CONSENT TO CONSTRUCT AND OPERATE A DRY FUEL STORE AS AN EXTENSION TO THE SIZEWELL B NUCLEAR POWER STATION, NEAR LEISTON, SUFFOLK, IP16 4UR ,

British Energy Generation Limited,

British Energy Generation Limited,

British Energy Generation Limited,

British Energy Generation Limited,

THE RADIOACTIVE SUBSTANCES ACT 1993 (AS AMENDED),

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £66,269
  • £66,269 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 13/05/10 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Goddard as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philippe Bordarier as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2016-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Robin Prozesky as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael James Harrison as a director on 2015-10-21 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Fraser Mitchell as a director on 2015-05-18 details
2015-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Fraser Mitchell as a director on 2015-05-18 details
2015-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simone Rossi as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2015-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simone Rossi as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Sykes as a director on 2014-08-26 details
2014-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Sykes as a director on 2014-08-26 details
2014-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philippe Bordarier as a director on 2014-08-26 details
2014-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philippe Bordarier as a director on 2014-08-26 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf