Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COME ABOARD LIMITED

Company Number
03075018
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 1995 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ADAM HOUSE 1 FITZROY SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • W1T 5HE
Industry Codes
  • 70.20: Letting of own property (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-07-03
Previous Names
  • LANDFILE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for COME ABOARD LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf