We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C A C (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Company Number
03074889
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
3 July 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Conifers Filton Road
    Hambrook
  • Bristol
  • BS16 1QG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33200: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AVON COUNTY AIR CONDITIONING (BRISTOL) LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A C A C (BRISTOL) LIMITED (Company Number 03074889) Registered office: The Conifers, Filton Road, Hambrook, Bristol BS16 1QG; (Formerly) 11-1...,

Name of Company: A C A C (BRISTOL) LIMITED Company Number: 03074889 Nature of Business: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment Re...,

A C A C (BRISTOL) LIMITED (Company Number 03074889) Registered office: The Conifers, Filton Road, Hambrook, Bristol BS16 1QG; (Formerly) 11-1...,

Company Addresses

HQ/Kingswood/A C A C (Bristol), A C A C (Bristol) Ltd, In Great Britain, ., ., , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - When we met at your offices on 18th March you had not made a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risk to your employees' health a...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jacob Garraway controls United Kingdom flag A C A C (BRISTOL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Notice of disclaimer under section 178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2017-07-03 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-07-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11-12 Brighton Place Kingswood Bristol South Gloucester BS15 1QY to The Conifers Filton Road Hambrook Bristol BS16 1QG on 2017-06-15 details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2016-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11-12 Brighton Place Bristol South Gloucestershire BS15 1AW on 2011-11-14 details
2011-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-12-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-12-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33200 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf