STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BOSCH LAWN AND GARDEN LIMITED

Company Number
03073491
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suffolk Works
    Stowmarket
  • Suffolk
  • IP14 1EY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27900: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ATCO-QUALCAST LIMITED
  • BEACHSHOW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

12 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Suffolk Works/Bosch Lawn And G, Suffolk Works, Milton Road, STOWMARKET, Suffolk, IP14 1EY, England

SUFFOLK WORKS, STOWMARKET, SUFFOLK, IP14 1EY, United Kingdom

Stowmarket, Suffolk, GB

Stowmarket, Suffolk, GB

Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 1EY, GB

Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 1EY, GB

Stowmarket, Suffolk, GB

Stowmarket, Suffolk, GB

Suffolk Works, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 1EY, GB

Suffolk Works, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 1EY, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Ergoflex System - registered on 20 Dec 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KEO - registered on 20 Dec 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Multimulch - registered on 28 Jun 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Citymower - registered on 28 Jun 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Indego - registered on 20 Jan 2012

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Durablade - registered on 11 Apr 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Autospool - registered on 13 Oct 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: INDEGO 1000 Connect - registered on 29 Dec 2014

UK Health & Safety Notices

1xPN (no. 302980088 served as EJC/25-11-10/1) - guarding on radial arm drill broken 2xIN lack of fall protection (no. 30300357 & no. 30300363)

1xPN (no. 302980088 served as EJC/25-11-10/1) - guarding on radial arm drill broken 2xIN lack of fall protection (no. 30300357 & no. 30300363)

1xPN (no. 302980088 served as EJC/25-11-10/1) - guarding on radial arm drill broken 2xIN lack of fall protection (no. 30300357 & no. 30300363)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6649883

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John Blackwell as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John Blackwell as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Granget as a director on 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27900 Manufacture of other electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf