We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY OF CDM PROJECT CO-ORDINATORS LIMITED

Company Number
03073116
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 June 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Coachouse
    Rectory Road
  • Middleton
  • IP17 3NR
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.22 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 91.12 - Activities of professional organisations
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY OF PROJECT CO-ORDINATORS LTD
  • THE ACADEMY OF PLANNING SUPERVISORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-27 details
2011-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2011 Resolutions details
2010-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-27 details
2010-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Return made up to 27/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-11-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Return made up to 27/06/08; no change of members details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Resolutions details
2008-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Return made up to 27/06/07; no change of members details
2007-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2006 Return made up to 27/06/06; full list of members details
2006-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9112 Activities of professional organisations UK SIC Classification 2003 details
8022 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf