STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SKY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03071751
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 1995 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT WAY, ISLEWORTH
  • MIDDLSEX
  • TW7 5QD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58190: Other publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • BSKYB INTERACTIVE TELEVISION LIMITED
  • PRECIS (1365) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SKY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

22/09/14 FULL LIST

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14

30/05/14 FULL LIST

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/13

PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/06/2013

ADOPT ARTICLES 19/09/2013

STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf