We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SKY HISTORY LIMITED

Company Number
03071747
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Way
    Isleworth
  • Middlesex
  • TW7 5QD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • BSKYB HISTORY LIMITED
  • PRECIS (1372) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SKY VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Aug 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag SKY HISTORY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jun 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Karl Holmes as a director on 2016-10-21 details
2016-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-22 with updates details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Robert Jones on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Robert Jones on 2014-11-21 details
2015-02-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf