[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EUROCELL BUILDING PLASTICS LIMITED

Company Number
03071407
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 1995 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eurocell Head Office And Distribution Centre High View Road
    South Normanton
  • Alfreton
  • DE55 2DT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-22
Previous Names
  • TRADE BUILDING PLASTICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District RegistryNo 6038 of 2016 In the Matter of YORKSHIRE MASONRY SPECIALISTS L...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EUROCELL GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag EUROCELL BUILDING PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-12-06 United Kingdom flag EUROCELL BUILDING PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag KENT BUILDING PLASTICS (UK) LTD. (United Kingdom, 5 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-02-24 United Kingdom flag EUROCELL BUILDING PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag SECURITY HARDWARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EUROCELL BUILDING PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PENINSULA PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Apr 1996-10 Apr 2018) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates details
2021-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Fairbrook House Clover Nook Road Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 4RF to Eurocell Head Office and Distribution Centre High View Road South Normanton Alfreton DE55 2DT on 2020-11-04 details
2020-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-22 with no updates details
2019-10-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Antony Walker as a secretary on 2019-10-09 details
2019-10-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gerald Copley as a secretary on 2019-10-09 details
2019-07-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-22 with no updates details
2019-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony John Smith as a director on 2018-12-31 details
2018-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-22 with updates details
2018-04-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glenn Russell Parkinson as a director on 2017-10-27 details
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Iain Scott as a director on 2017-08-09 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-22 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Eurocell Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Kenneth Edwards as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Bateman as a director on 2016-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf