We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACBLACK LIMITED

Company Number
03070893
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 June 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49B POST STREET, GODMANCHESTER, HUNTINGDON
  • CAMBS
  • PE29 2AQ
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-06-21
Previous Names
  • THE LONDON NANNY COMPANY LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACBLACK LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/07 FROM:, VICARAGE HOUSE, 58-60 KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET, LONDON, W8 4DB

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/06/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, THE LONDON NANNY COMPANY LTD., CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/07/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf