STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HYDRATIGHT LIMITED

Company Number
03069889
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 1995 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ACTUANT CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • Unit 601
    Axcess 10 Business Park,
  • Bentley Road South
  • WS10 8LQ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28290: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • HYDRATIGHT SWEENEY LIMITED
  • HYDRA-TIGHT LIMITED
  • INHOCO 420 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Balmoral House/Hydratight Swee, Longmore Avenue, Bentley Mill Industrial Estate, Walsall, West Midlands, WS2 0DA, England

UNIT 601, AXCESS 10 BUSINESS PARK, BENTLEY ROAD SOUTH, WEDNESBURY, WEST MIDLANDS, WS10 8LQ, United Kingdom

Bentley Road, South Darlaston, West Midlands WS10 8LQ, GB

Unit 601,, Axcess 10 Business Park,, Bentley Road South, West Midlands WS10 8LQ, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: QUICKFACE - registered on 12 Aug 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: M - registered on 14 Aug 2009

UK Health & Safety Notices

The IP is employed as a machine tool operator. The machine tool he operates developed a fault (hydraulic) and one of the hydraulic fitters was depl...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2759671

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch Hydratight Ltd (Belgium, 2 Jan 2012- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Gemmell as a director on 2015-08-17 details
2015-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jan De Koning as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Gemmell as a director on 2015-08-17 details
2015-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jan De Koning as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-25 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Actuant Europe Holding Sasu as a director details
2013-09-25 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Actuant Europe Holding Sasu as a director details
2013-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Silver as a director details
2013-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Silver as a director details
2013-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Dennis as a director details
2013-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Dennis as a director details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
28290 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag ACTUANT CORPORATION (Wisconsin (US), 26 Oct 1910- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf