STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EHR 2 LIMITED

Company Number
03069078
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 More London Riverside
  • London
  • SE1 2RT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.63 - Other non-store retail sale
Latest Accounts Date
2005-04-28
Previous Names
  • KLEENEZE UK LIMITED
  • KLEENEZE EUROPE LIMITED
  • KLEENEZE LIMITED
  • LADNIGHT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MACPREB TRUSTEES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Weston as a director details
2013-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Turnbull as a director details
2013-04-12 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-03-28 details
2013-03-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-10-12 details
2011-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-10-12 details
2011-07-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Plumtree Court London EC4A 4HT on 2011-07-20 details
2010-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-10-12 details
2009-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-10-12 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-10-12 details
2007-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2007 Administrative Receiver's report details
2006-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2006 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5263 Other non-store retail sale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf