We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICOAT INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company Number
03066524
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 June 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 St. Margarets Street
  • Canterbury
  • CT1 2TU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.66 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Previous Names
  • TURLOCK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frank C Sullivan on 2010-04-01 details
2011-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Albert Rice on 2010-04-01 details
2011-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William James Barrie on 2010-04-01 details
2011-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Matthews on 2010-04-01 details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-06-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Edward Winslow Moore as a director details
2010-05-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Tompkins as a secretary details
2010-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William James Barrie on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Matthews on 2010-03-29 details
2010-02-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Biggin Street Dover Kent CT16 1BB on 2009-10-29 details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Return made up to 30/03/09; full list of members details
2008-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2008 Return made up to 30/03/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2466 Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf