STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CARDIFF CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU nonprofit

Company Number
03066059
Other Identifiers
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
9 June 1995 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Bridge Street House
    30-34 New Bridge Street
  • London
  • EC4V 6BJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 9133: Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • CARDIFF CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LIMITED
  • CENTRAL CARDIFF CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

CARDIFF CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 03066059Registered office: New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ Principal Tradin...,

Official Register Entries

register id: 1059602

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-30 details
2015-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-30 details
2014-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-30 details
2013-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-30 details
2011-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor Castle House Castle Street Cardiff CF10 1BS on 2011-11-09 details
2011-11-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dominic Jenkins as a director details
2011-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Mcgahey as a director details
2011-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jayne Worsey as a director details
2011-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephanie Yung as a director details
2011-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Morgan as a director details
2011-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angela Iacono as a director details
2011-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Curtis as a director details
2011-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eileen Beecham as a director details
2011-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Janice Boland as a director details
2011-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Brynmor Greatorex as a director details
2011-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-09 no member list details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-09-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9133 Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1059602 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf