We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABFA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
03065917
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 20 Hill Rise
  • Richmond Upon Thames
  • TW10 6UA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.59 - Other education n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • FDA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
  • THE CFA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-05 no member list details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-05 no member list details
2011-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Hill Rise Richmond Surrey TW10 6UA United Kingdom on 2010-10-18 details
2010-09-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Boston House, the Little Green Richmond Surrey TW9 1QE on 2010-09-24 details
2010-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-05 no member list details
2010-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Wilde as a director details
2010-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Hill as a director details
2010-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maurice Craft as a director details
2010-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Watson as a director details
2010-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kate Sharp as a director details
2010-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Corbett as a director details
2009-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Appointment terminated director paulette newman details
2009-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2009 Annual return made up to 05/06/09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf