We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & D.K. MANAGEMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03065040
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 June 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 140 High Street
    Egham
  • Surrey
  • TW20 9HL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Previous Names
  • HEATHFORCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2009 Return made up to 06/06/09; full list of members details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / david king / 06/11/2008 details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / david king / 06/11/2008 details
2008-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2008 Return made up to 06/06/08; full list of members details
2008-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2007 Return made up to 06/06/07; full list of members details
2006-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2006 Return made up to 06/06/06; full list of members details
2006-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2005-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2005 Return made up to 06/06/05; full list of members details
2005-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2004-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2004 Return made up to 06/06/04; full list of members details
2004-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-11-30 details
2003-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2003 Return made up to 06/06/03; full list of members details
2003-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-11-30 details
2003-01-07 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/03 to 30/11/02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf