Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&N (HASLEMERE) LIMITED

Company Number
03063907
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Anugrah Sharma
Registered Address
  • Aruna House
    2 Kings Road
  • Haslemere
  • GU27 2QA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-02
Previous Names
  • A & N ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Mrs Anugrah Sharma controls United Kingdom flag A&N (HASLEMERE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-06-02 with updates details
2021-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-02 with updates details
2021-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-02 with updates details
2020-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2020 Resolutions details
2019-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-02 with updates details
2018-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aruna House Kings Road Haslemere Surrey GU27 2QT to Aruna House 2 Kings Road Haslemere Surrey GU27 2QA on 2018-10-11 details
2018-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-02 with updates details
2017-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-02 with updates details
2016-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Kamal Sharma as a secretary on 2016-05-29 details
2016-06-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nirmal Purshottum Sharma as a secretary on 2016-05-29 details
2015-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up