Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NB HYDRO POWER (WALES) LIMITED

Company Number
03063716
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 June 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HAWESWATER HOUSE, LINGLEY MERE BUSINESS PARK, LINGLEY GREEN AVENUE
  • GREAT SANKEY WARRINGTON
  • WA5 3LP
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-01
Previous Names
  • NORWEB HYDRO POWER (WALES) LIMITED
  • VERTEX TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
  • NORWEB HYDRO POWER (BARTON) LIMITED
  • NORWEB HYDRO POWER (WALES) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Return made up to 01/06/09; full list of members details
2008-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2008 Return made up to 01/06/08; full list of members details
2008-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2007 Return made up to 01/06/07; full list of members details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2007 Registered office changed on 03/04/07 from: dawson house great sankey warrington cheshire WA5 3LW details
2007-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2006 Return made up to 01/06/06; full list of members details
2006-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2005 Return made up to 01/06/05; full list of members details
2005-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2004 Return made up to 01/06/04; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up