[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ESSEX COMMUNITY FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
03062567
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 May 1995 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 121 New London Road
    Chelmsford
  • Essex
  • CM2 0QT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-30
Previous Names
  • CHARIS (45) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-30 with no updates details
2020-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gail Alison Cunningham as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Benjamin Simon Minter as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gemma Louise Cartwright as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2020-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Philip Edey as a director on 2020-11-12 details
2020-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-30 with no updates details
2019-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Nicholas Cryer as a director on 2019-11-20 details
2019-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee Blissett as a director on 2019-11-20 details
2019-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Vivienne Carole Wiggins on 2019-09-04 details
2019-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-30 with no updates details
2019-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katharine Mary Barker as a director on 2019-05-24 details
2018-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Richard Maurice Bishop as a director on 2018-11-21 details
2018-11-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vivienne Carole Wiggins as a director on 2018-11-21 details
2018-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Charles Minter as a director on 2018-11-21 details
2018-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Owen Richards as a director on 2018-11-21 details
2018-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Etholle Georgina Matthews as a director on 2018-06-11 details
2018-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-30 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1052061 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf