Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI ASSOCIATES CIC

Company Number
03061379
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 May 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Vijay Amin
  • Ruth Carlien Djang
Registered Address
  • 176 Franciscan Road
    London
  • SW17 8HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-25
Previous Names
  • ABI ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • ASIAN BUSINESS INITIATIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE GRANGE, NEASDEN LANE, NEASDEN, LONDON, NW10 1QB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9854588

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-25 Mr Vijay Amin controls United Kingdom flag ABI ASSOCIATES CIC (United Kingdom, 25 May 1995- ) Share Ownership details
2017-05-25 Ruth Carlien Djang controls United Kingdom flag ABI ASSOCIATES CIC (United Kingdom, 25 May 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-25 with no updates details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-25 with updates details
2017-07-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ruth Carlien Djang as a person with significant control on 2017-07-19 details
2017-07-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Vijay Amin as a person with significant control on 2017-07-19 details
2017-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-07-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2013 Change of name details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf