STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ZYRO LIMITED

Company Number
03060232
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 May 1995 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Zyro Limited Roundhouse Road
    Faverdale Industrial Estate
  • Darlington
  • DL3 0UR
  • County Durham
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ZYRO PLC
  • SOUNDLEDGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THIRSK INDUSTRIAL PARK, YORK ROAD, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO7 3BX, United Kingdom

Thirsk Business Park,, York Road, THIRSK YO7 3BX, GB

Thirsk Business Park,, York Road, Thirsk YO7 3BX, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTURA - registered on 8 May 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ALTURA - registered on 11 May 2012

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 404 of 2016 In the Matter of 37 SOUTH LIMITED (Company Number 0826...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 404 of 2016 In the Matter of 37 SOUTH LIMITED (Company Number 0826...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6878969

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £957

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Barker on 2016-04-15 details
2016-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Budd as a director on 2016-04-15 details
2016-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Budd as a director on 2016-04-15 details
2016-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Budd as a director on 2016-04-15 details
2016-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2016 Registration of charge 030602320007, created on 2016-04-15 details
2016-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2016 Registration of charge 030602320006, created on 2016-04-15 details
2016-04-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julie Ellison as a secretary on 2016-04-15 details
2016-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2016 Registration of charge 030602320005, created on 2016-04-15 details
2016-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-05-23 details
2014-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bonita Johnson as a director on 2014-11-19 details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Thirsk Industrial Park, York Road, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3BX on 2014-05-13 details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf