We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
03059904
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 May 1995 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Canon House
    Harvest Lane
  • Sheffield
  • S3 8EF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • HOMEMODEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-08 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susan Rickers as a secretary on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Return made up to 08/05/09; full list of members details
2009-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-10-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Return made up to 08/05/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf